Country Flags IBS Electronics USA IBS Electronics Mexico IBS Electronics Philippines IBS Electronics China IBS Electronics Malaysia IBS Electronics India IBS Electronics Hong Kong IBS Electronics Singapore
Home > Electromechanical > Switches > Detector Switches > Airpax / Sensata 67F085 Bimetal Disc Thermostat 2-Pin(2+Tab) TO-220

Airpax / Sensata 67F085 Bimetal Disc Thermostat 2-Pin(2+Tab) TO-220

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Only 200 left

$7.9900
  • Buy 10 for $7.5000 each and save 7%
  • Buy 50 for $7.2500 each and save 10%
  • Buy 100 for $7.0000 each and save 13%
OR

Quick Overview

Sensata Technologies / AIRPAX 67F085 Thermostat 5VDC 85 Degree no TO-220, PC Pins

Airpax / Sensata 67F085  Bimetal Disc Thermostat 2-Pin(2+Tab) TO-220

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

Sensata Technologies / AIRPAX 67F085 Thermostat / Thermal Switch 85 C Degree NO TO-220 ROHS

The 6700 series thermostat dimensionally conforms to the international product package standard Y220 / TO220. Thus, the 6700 may be automatically placed and soldered onto PC boards with high speed automated equipment, eliminating the need for the expensive hand placement and termination required today for most power supply thermostats.

The 6700 provides fast, positive response with excellent repeatability. The thermostat has a switch capability of up to 0.5 amp for 48 VDC, and achieves low-level switching down to 0.001A to 0.020A at 5 VDC for 100,000 cycles. Temperature is pre-set at the factory and is non-adjustable in the field.

Category Sensors, Transducers
Family Temperature Regulators (Mechanical)
Series 6700
Circuit SPST-NO
Switching Temperature 185°F (85°C)
Reset Temperature 131°F (55°C)
Current Rating - AC -
Current Rating - DC 0.5A (48V)
Tolerance ±9°F (±5°C)
Switching Cycles 20K
Termination Style PC Pins
Mounting Type Through Hole
Package / Case TO-220-2

Additional Information

67F085
Manufacturer: Sensata Technologies / AIRPAX
Type: Thermal Switch
Circuit Type: Normally Open (N.O.)
Switching Temperature: 85 Deg C (185 Deg F)
Package: TO-220 2 Terminal Through Hole
Other Name: 723-1196
Brand: AIRPAX
Click here to Download Datasheet I
© 1994 - 2020 IBS Electronics Inc. All rights Reserved.    •    Call Now: 1-800-717-6475     Go to Top  Go to Top of Page