Country Flags IBS Electronics USA IBS Electronics Mexico IBS Electronics Philippines IBS Electronics China IBS Electronics Malaysia IBS Electronics India IBS Electronics Hong Kong IBS Electronics Singapore
Home > Fiber Optic > Fiber Optic Connectors > TE Connectivity / AMP 504021-1 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

TE Connectivity / AMP 504021-1 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

Be the first to review this product

Availability: Request a Quote

$2.1900
  • Buy 10 for $2.0500 each and save 7%
  • Buy 50 for $1.8500 each and save 16%
  • Buy 100 for $1.7700 each and save 20%
  • Buy 500 for $1.5600 each and save 29%
  • Buy 1000 for $1.4400 each and save 35%
  • Buy 2000 for $1.3000 each and save 41%

Quick Overview

TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP 504021-1 Fiber Optic Connector, ST, Multimode, Metal Body, 504021 Series

TE Connectivity / AMP 504021-1 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

TE Connectivity / AMP 504021-1 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Connector, Individual Kit Zinc Diecast Body Coupling Receptacle

The 504021-1 is a multimode ST coupling Receptacle Kit with vinyl protective cap, stainless steel lock washer and nickel-plated brass nut. The coupling receptacle has phosphor bronze sleeve, zinc housing and UL94V-0 white PBT retainer.

Applications

Industrial

Contents

Protective cap, Lock washer and Nut.

The 504021-1 is a part of 504021 series coupling receptacle.

Features:

Product Type Features:
Product Type = Coupler
Body Material = Zinc Diecast
Termination Features:
Mode = Singlemode, Multimode
Body Features:
Length (mm [in]) = 29.60 [1.165]
Alignment Sleeve Material = Phosphor Bronze
Body Plating = Nickel
Protective Cover Color = Red


ST to ST coupling receptacles adaptors with 2.5mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc die cast body material. These ST to ST adaptors are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:
Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material
Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and has a phosphor bronze alignment sleeve material
Stock number 782-0781 is Singlemode and has a ceramic alignment sleeve material
These ST to ST coupling receptacles are supplied in kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lockwasher, nut and two protective caps.

Additional Information

504021-1
Manufacturer: TE Connectivity
Product Category: Fiber Optic Connectors
Product: Adapters
Port Type: Duplex
Mode: Singlemode
Color: Red
Body Material: Zinc Diecast
Accessory Type: Coupler
Brand: TE Connectivity
Features: ST Connector
Operating Temperature Range: - 40 C to + 85 C
© 1994 - 2019 IBS Electronics Inc. All rights Reserved.    •    Call Now: 1-800-717-6475     Go to Top  Go to Top of Page