Skip to main content

Elco Connectors

Kyocera

Elco Connectors, now part of Kyocera Corporation, specializes in manufacturing high-quality electronic connectors that play a crucial role in various industries. With over 50 years of product development and innovation, Elco offers a diverse range of connectors designed to meet the demanding requirements of modern electronic equipment.


As a trusted name in electronic connectors, Elco serves industries such as telecommunications, automotive, aerospace, consumer electronics, and industrial machinery. Their product portfolio includes board-to-board connectors, wire-to-board connectors, and other specialized connectors, ensuring reliable and secure connectivity in a wide range of applications.


Since its acquisition by Kyocera Corporation, Elco has benefited from Kyocera's global resources and expertise in electronic components. Kyocera's commitment to cutting-edge technology and quality manufacturing processes ensures that Elco connectors meet the highest standards of performance and reliability.


From smartphones to industrial machines, electronic components from Elco Connectors play a vital role in powering the devices that drive modern life. With a focus on innovation and quality, Elco continues to be a leading provider of electronic connectors for diverse industries worldwide.

Products

Products

AVX Interconnect / Elco 006200530400000
AVX Interconnect / Elco 00-7008-023-163-002
AVX Interconnect / Elco 007038017000001
AVX Interconnect / Elco 00-8016-0900-000-710
AVX Interconnect / Elco 008016120217608
AVX Interconnect / Elco 008261163211874
AVX Interconnect / Elco 008263121200000
AVX Interconnect / Elco 061001015000000

How many items for purchase or for quote?

Use the IBS BOM Tool

Try the BOM Tool
Clear Parts

Have your own formatted spreadsheet? Upload Here

MFG Part Number Quantity Target Price Manufacturer
Clear Parts
Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
(Please select the business category that best describes your company)