Skip to main content

HARTING Elektronik

Harting is a German-based manufacturer of electrical and electronic connectors, device terminations, backplanes, network components, and cable harnesses for networks, machinery, and industrial data application. Harting products have a wide range of applications for mechanical and plant engineering, broadcasting, factory automation, power generation, power distribution, industrial electronics, telecommunication, and more. 

 

Harting specializes in PCB connectors and interface connectors for industrial control and communications, such as mobile telecommunications. They also focus on active and passive network components for Industrial Ethernet products, with continuity of communication from factory floor to the boardroom. 

 


HanĀ® Rectangular Connectors

 

They also manufacture HanĀ® Rectangular Connectors, which are industrial electrical connectors used for power, signaling, and control in hard industrial environments. With electrical ratings from 10 amperes to 650 amperes and environmental ratings that include IP 68, NEMA Type 4 and NEMA Type 12, the pin-and-socket type Han heavy-duty type connectors provide a broad range of industrial connectivity solutions for rail, semiconductor, machinery, plastics, packaging, power distribution, and factory automation markets.

 


Order With IBS Electronics

 

With a growing and constantly evolving market, the demand for new components arises. IBS Electronics can work with your project, may it be standard or special specifications, to find a suitable Harting solution for you. Through our seamless global network and offices in Asia, Europe, and the Americas, we can ship any Harting product anywhere in the world.

Products

Products

HARTING Elektronik 02011601101
HARTING Elektronik 02011601102
HARTING Elektronik 02011601105
HARTING Elektronik 02011602101
HARTING Elektronik 02-01-160-2101
HARTING Elektronik 02011602102
HARTING Elektronik 02021601201
HARTING Elektronik 02021601301

How many items for purchase or for quote?

Use the IBS BOM Tool

Try the BOM Tool
Clear Parts

Have your own formatted spreadsheet? Upload Here

MFG Part Number Quantity Target Price Manufacturer
Clear Parts
Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
(Please select the business category that best describes your company)