Skip to main content

Fairchild Semiconductor

Fairchild Semiconductor is a leading global supplier of power analog, power discrete, and optoelectronic components that optimize system power. Recognized as The Power Franchise®, Fairchild Semiconductor offers the industry’s broadest portfolio of components for today’s leading electronic applications in the computing, communications, consumer, industrial, and automotive segments. Fairchild, the descendant of a seminal Silicon Valley startup founded in 1957, sells thousands of components used in cars, smartphones, appliances and other products.


Established in 1960, Fairchild opens a facility in South Portland, Maine for the manufacture, test and assembly of transistors for use in radios, oscilloscopes and other instrumentation. Today, Fairchild specializes in the development and manufacturing of a complete portfolio of low-power to high-power solutions for the mobile, industrial, cloud, automotive, lighting, and computing industries.


Fairchild Semiconductor International is the leading global supplier of high performance semiconductor products in the power, interface, analog, mixed signal, logic, optoelectronic, and configurable products markets. As the industry’s first multi-market company, Fairchild has a history of leading-edge innovation; this tradition continues through a singular focus on creatively managing, converting, minimizing and distributing power — one of the most important defining characteristics of a semiconductor company in the early 21st century.


Nov 18, 2015 : ON Semiconductor has agreed to acquire fellow chip company Fairchild Semiconductor for about $2.4 billion in cash, the latest deal in the consolidating semiconductor space.

Products

Products

Fairchild Semiconductor 0521013001
Fairchild Semiconductor 100131DC
Fairchild Semiconductor 1020842
Fairchild Semiconductor 1020843
Fairchild Semiconductor 1020844
Fairchild Semiconductor 1020846
Fairchild Semiconductor 1020848
Fairchild Semiconductor 1020849

Fairchild Semiconductor Media

Markets Served

Need Assistance?

We're standing by to help you with any questions you may have.

Contact Us
Clear Parts

Have your own formatted spreadsheet? Upload Here

MFG Part Number Quantity Target Price Manufacturer
Clear Parts
Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
(Please select the business category that best describes your company)
Please check the box below to proceed